Oklahoma Code § 43-118B
Title 43. Marriage And Family: Computation of gross income - Imputed income - Self-
employment income - Fringe benefits - Social Security Title II
benefits.
A.  As used in Section 118 et seq. of this title:
* * *
d. General Assistance and State Supplemental Payments for
Aged, Blind and the Disabled;
4.  The income of the child from any source including, but not
limited to, trust income and social security benefits drawn on the
disability of the child; and
5.  Payments received by the parent for the care of foster
children.
C.  Determining gross income.
1.  For purposes of computing gross income of the parents, gross
income shall include for each parent whichever is the most equitable
of:
a. all current monthly gross income described in this
section, plus such overtime and supplemental income as
the court deems appropriate,
b. the average of the gross monthly income for the time
actually employed during the previous year, or
c. gross monthly income imputed as set forth in paragraph
3 of this subsection.
2.  If a parent is permanently physically or mentally
incapacitated or incarcerated for more than one hundred eighty (180)
consecutive days, the child support obligation shall be computed on
the basis of current monthly gross income.  For purposes of
computing gross income of the parents in such circumstances, gross
income shall not be imputed as set forth in paragraph 3 of this
subsection unless the obligor's incarceration is a result of
indirect contempt of court for failure to pay child support, the
crime of omission to provide child support or for any offense for
which the obligee's dependent child or the obligee was a victim.
3.  Imputed income.
If evidence of current or average income of a parent is not
available or not the most equitable, the court may consider the
following factors to impute the parent's monthly gross income:
a. the average wages and hours worked in the parent's
particular industry and geographic area and the
parent's education, training, work experience and
ability to work,
b. wages the parent could earn consistent with the
minimum wage rate of not less than twenty-five (25)
hours per week,
c. whether a parent has been determined by the court to
be willfully or voluntarily underemployed or
unemployed including whether unemployment or
underemployment for the purpose of pursuing additional
training or education is reasonable in light of the
obligation of the parent to support his or her
children or other voluntary action to reduce a
parent's income,
d. the lifestyle of the parent including ownership of
valuable assets and resources, whether in the name of
the parent or the current spouse of the parent, that
appears inappropriate or unreasonable for the income
claimed by the parent,
e. the role of the parent as caretaker of a handicapped
or seriously ill child of that parent, or any other
handicapped or seriously ill relative for whom that
parent has assumed the role of caretaker which
eliminates or substantially reduces the ability of the
parent to work outside the home, and the need of that
parent to continue in that role in the future, or
f. any additional factors deemed relevant to the
particular circumstances of the case.
D.  Self-employment income.
1.  Income from self-employment includes income from, but not
limited to, business operations, work as an independent contractor
or consultant, sales of goods or services, and rental properties,
less ordinary and reasonable expenses necessary to produce such
income.
2.  A determination of business income for tax purposes shall
not control for purposes of determining a child support obligation.
Amounts allowed by the Internal Revenue Service for accelerated
depreciation or investment tax credits shall not be considered
reasonable expenses.
3.  The district or administrative court shall deduct from self-
employment gross income an amount equal to the employer contribution
for F.I.C.A. tax which an employer would withhold from an employee's
earnings on an equivalent gross income amount.
E.  Fringe benefits.
1.  Fringe benefits for inclusion as income or in-kind
remuneration received by a parent in the course of employment, or
operation of a trade or business, shall be counted as income if they
significantly reduce personal living expenses.
2.  Such fringe benefits might include, but are not limited to,
per diem or other allowance, company car, housing, or room and
board.
3.  Basic Allowance for Housing, Basic Allowance for
Subsistence, and Variable Housing Allowances for service members are
considered income for the purposes of determining child support.
4.  Fringe benefits do not include employee benefits that are
typically added to the salary, wage, or other compensation that a
parent may receive as a standard added benefit, such as employer
contributions to portions of health insurance premiums or employer
contributions to a retirement or pension plan.
F.  Social Security Title II benefits.
1.  Social Security Title II benefits received by a child shall
be included as income to the parent on whose account the benefit of
the child is drawn and applied against the support obligation
ordered to be paid by that parent.  If the benefit of the child is
drawn from the disability of the child, the benefit of the child is
not added to the income of either parent and not deducted from the
obligation of either parent.
2.  Child support greater than social security benefit.
If the child support award due after calculating the child
support guidelines is greater than the social security benefit
received on behalf of the child, the obligor shall be required to
pay the amount exceeding the social security benefit as part of the
child support award in the case.
3.  Child support equal to or less than social security
benefits.
a. If the child support award due after calculating the
child support guidelines is less than or equal to the
social security benefit received on behalf of the
child, the child support obligation of that parent is
* * *