Oklahoma Code § 43-111.1
Title 43. Marriage And Family: Minimum visitation between noncustodial parent and child
– Domestic violence or stalking – Failure to pay child support -
Enforcement of visitation order.
* * *
refuse to honor the visitation rights of the noncustodial parent.
2.  When a custodial parent refuses to honor the visitation
rights of the noncustodial parent, the noncustodial parent shall not
fail to pay any ordered child support or alimony.
C.  1.  Violation of an order providing for the payment of child
support or providing for the visitation of a noncustodial parent
with any of the children of such noncustodial parent may be
prosecuted as indirect civil contempt pursuant to Section 566 of
Title 21 of the Oklahoma Statutes or as otherwise deemed appropriate
by the court.
2.  Any person complying in good faith with the provisions of
Section 852.1 of Title 21 of the Oklahoma Statutes, by refusing to
allow his or her child to be transported by an intoxicated driver,
shall have an affirmative defense to a contempt of court proceeding
in a divorce or custody action.
3.  Unless good cause is shown for the noncompliance, the
prevailing party shall be entitled to recover court costs and
attorney fees expended in enforcing the order and any other
reasonable costs and expenses incurred in connection with the denied
child support or denied visitation as authorized by the court.
Added by Laws 1989, c. 285, § 1, emerg. eff. May 24, 1989.  Amended
by Laws 1990, c. 171, § 1, operative July 1, 1990.  Renumbered from
§ 1276.3 of Title 12 by Laws 1990, c. 171, § 3, operative July 1,
1990 and by Laws 1990, c. 188, § 2, eff. Sept. 1, 1990.  Amended by
Laws 1999, c. 301, § 1, eff. Nov. 1, 1999; Laws 2000, c. 384, § 4,
eff. Nov. 1, 2000; Laws 2009, c. 143, § 3, eff. July 1, 2009; Laws
2009, c. 307, § 3, eff. Nov. 1, 2009.