Oklahoma Code § 43-107.4
Title 43. Marriage And Family: Motion for an emergency custody hearing
A.  In a court proceeding concerning child custody or
visitation, a motion for an emergency custody hearing shall include
an independent report, if available, to include but not be limited
to, a police report or a report from the Department of Human
Services, that demonstrates that the child is in surroundings which
endanger the safety of the child and that if such conditions
continue, the child would likely be subject to irreparable harm.  If
there is no such report, the motion shall include a notarized
affidavit from an individual with personal knowledge that the child
is in surroundings which endanger the safety of the child and that
not granting the motion would likely cause irreparable harm to the
child.  Upon receipt of the motion for emergency custody with
supporting documentation, the court shall have seventy-two (72)
hours to conduct a hearing.  If the court fails to conduct a hearing
within such time, the movant may present such motion to the
presiding judge of the judicial district, who shall conduct an
emergency custody hearing within twenty-four (24) hours of receipt
of the motion.
B.  If the court finds that any relevant information provided to
the court upon which the court relied to make its emergency custody
decision to be false, the court shall assess against the movant all
costs, attorney fees, and other expenses incurred as a result of
such emergency custody hearing.  The movant shall pay all such
costs, fees and expenses within thirty (30) days.  Failure to make
such payment shall be grounds for contempt, punishable by six (6)
months in the county jail, a fine not to exceed One Thousand Dollars
($1,000.00), or both such imprisonment and fine.