Oklahoma Code § 41-132
Title 41. Landlord And Tenant: Tenant's failure to comply with rental agreement or
perform duties - Rights and duties of landlord.
A.  Except as otherwise provided in the Oklahoma Residential
Landlord and Tenant Act, if there is a noncompliance by the tenant
with the rental agreement or with Section 127 of this title which
noncompliance can be remedied by repair, replacement of a damaged
item, or cleaning and the tenant fails to comply as promptly as
conditions require in the case of an emergency or within ten (10)
days after written notice served as provided in subsection E of
Section 111 of this title by the landlord specifying the breach and
requiring that the tenant remedy it within that period of time, the
landlord may enter the dwelling unit and cause the work to be done
in a workmanlike manner and thereafter submit the itemized bill for
the actual and reasonable cost or the fair and reasonable value
thereof as rent on the next date rent is due, or if the rental
agreement has terminated, for immediate payment.  If the landlord
remedies the breach as provided in this subsection, the landlord may
not terminate the rental agreement by reason of the tenant's failure
to remedy the breach.
B.  Except as otherwise provided in the Oklahoma Residential
Landlord and Tenant Act, if there is a material noncompliance by the
tenant with the rental agreement or with any provision of Section
127 of this title, the landlord may deliver to the tenant a written
notice served as provided in subsection E of Section 111 of this
title specifying the acts and omissions constituting the
noncompliance and that the rental agreement will terminate upon a
date not less than fifteen (15) days after receipt of the notice
unless remedied within ten (10) days.  If the breach is not remedied
within ten (10) days from receipt of the notice, the rental
agreement shall terminate as provided in the notice.  If within the
ten (10) days the tenant adequately remedies the breach complained
of, or if the landlord remedies the breach according to the
provisions of subsection A of this section, the rental agreement
shall not terminate by reason of the breach.  Any subsequent breach
of the lease or noncompliance under this section shall be grounds,
upon written notice to the tenant, for immediate termination of the
lease.
C.  Notwithstanding other provisions of this section, if there
is a noncompliance by the tenant with the rental agreement or with
any of the provisions of Section 127 of this title, which
noncompliance causes or threatens to cause imminent and irremediable
harm to the premises or to any person and which noncompliance is not
remedied by the tenant as promptly as conditions require after the
tenant has notice of it, the landlord may terminate the rental
agreement by immediately filing a forcible entry and detainer
action.
D.  Any criminal activity that threatens the health, safety or
right of peaceful enjoyment of the premises by other tenants
committed by a tenant or by any member of the tenant's household or
any guest or other person under the tenant's control or is a danger
to the premises and any drug-related criminal activity on or near
the premises by the tenant or by any member of the tenant's
household or any guest or other person under the tenant's control
shall be grounds for immediate termination of the lease.