Oklahoma Code § 41-118
Title 41. Landlord And Tenant: Duties of landlord and tenant
A.  A landlord shall at all times during the tenancy:
1.  Except in the case of a single-family residence, keep all
common areas of his building, grounds, facilities and appurtenances
in a clean, safe and sanitary condition;
2.  Make all repairs and do whatever is necessary to put and
keep the tenant's dwelling unit and premises in a fit and habitable
condition;
3.  Maintain in good and safe working order and condition all
electrical, plumbing, sanitary, heating, ventilating, air-
conditioning and other facilities and appliances, including
elevators, supplied or required to be supplied by him;
4.  Except in the case of one- or two-family residences or where
provided by a governmental entity, provide and maintain appropriate
receptacles and conveniences for the removal of ashes, garbage,
rubbish and other waste incidental to the occupancy of the dwelling
unit and arrange for the frequent removal of such wastes; and
5.  Except in the case of a single-family residence or where the
service is supplied by direct and independently metered utility
connections to the dwelling unit, supply running water and
reasonable amounts of hot water at all times and reasonable heat.
B.  The landlord and tenant of a dwelling unit may agree by a
conspicuous writing independent of the rental agreement that the
tenant is to perform specified repairs, maintenance tasks,
alterations or remodeling.
C.  Prior to the commencement of a rental agreement, if a
landlord knows or has reason to know that the dwelling unit or any
part of the premises was used in the manufacture of methamphetamine,
the landlord shall disclose this information to a prospective
tenant.  Provided however, if the landlord has had the level of
contamination assessed within the dwelling unit or pertinent part of
the premises, and it has been determined that the level of
contamination does not exceed one-tenth of one microgram (0.1 mcg)
per one hundred square centimeters (100 cm2) of surface materials
within the dwelling unit or pertinent part of the premises, no
disclosure shall be required.