Oklahoma Code § 41-117
Title 41. Landlord And Tenant: Commencement of tenancy - Delivery of possession -
Wrongful possession - Limitations on use - Rights regarding
occupants - Reasonable occupancy limitation.
A.  At the commencement of the term a landlord shall deliver
full possession of the premises to the tenant in compliance with the
rental agreement and Section 118 of this title.  Except as otherwise
provided in this act, the landlord may bring an action for
possession against any other person wrongfully in possession and may
recover his damages.
B.  A rental agreement may provide reasonable limitations upon
use of a dwelling unit or premises by a tenant or occupant.  A
landlord shall have the right to demand that an occupant vacate the
dwelling unit or the premises or both if such occupant breaches any
condition of the rental agreement which would be enforceable against
the tenant.  If a landlord makes a written request to the tenant or
to the occupant for the occupant to depart from the dwelling unit or
the premises or both, the occupant shall comply.  If the occupant
wrongfully fails to comply within a reasonable time, the occupant
shall, upon conviction, be deemed guilty of a trespass and may be
punished by a fine of not to exceed Five Hundred Dollars ($500.00)
or by confinement in the county jail for a period not to exceed
thirty (30) days or by both such fine and imprisonment.
C.  An occupancy limitation of two (2) persons per bedroom
residing in a dwelling unit shall be presumed reasonable for this
state.  The two-person limitation shall not apply to a child or
children born to the tenants during the course of the lease.