Oklahoma Code § 40-2-504
Title 40. Labor: Determinations of benefits
A.  DETERMINATIONS OF BENEFITS.  A determination upon a claim
for benefits shall be made promptly by a representative of the
Oklahoma Employment Security Commission.  It shall include a
statement as to whether, and in what amount claimant is entitled to
benefits for the week with respect to which the determination is
made.  In the event the claimant is determined to be ineligible for
or disqualified from benefits under Part 2 or Part 4 of this
Article, the determination shall state the reasons therefor.  The
initial determination in a benefit year shall include a statement as
to whether the claimant has been paid the wages required under this
act, and if so, the beginning and ending dates of the benefit year,
the weekly benefit amount, and the maximum total amount of benefits
payable to him or her with respect to such benefit year.
B.  The Commission shall do the following to verify the
eligibility of an initial claim for benefits before paying benefits
to that claim:
1.  Require the claimant to submit proof of identity prior to
his or her claim by using an identity verification source or service
offered by the Commission to verify the identity of all claimants;
and
2.  To prevent and detect fraudulent activity, eligibility of
claims will be verified using a diverse set of data deemed
beneficial by the Commission, including but not limited to IP
addresses and various other demographic data.
C.  The Commission shall investigate any information that may
indicate claimant ineligibility prior to paying benefits for the
week in which the information was identified and any subsequent
week.  The Commission may cross-check all claims against any data
sets deemed beneficial by the Commission in order to verify
eligibility for benefits, including but not limited to:
1.  The National Association of State Workforce Agencies'
Integrity Data Hub;
2.  The United States Department of Health and Human Services
National Directory of New Hires;
3.  The state directory of new hires;
4.  Any inmate database maintained by the Oklahoma Department of
Corrections;
5.  The Social Security Administration's Prisoner Update
Processing System;
6.  The Centers for Disease Control and Prevention's National
Vital Statistics System's Death Record Database;
7.  Death records maintained by the Oklahoma Department of
Health; and
8.  The U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services' Systematic
Alien Verification for Entitlements (SAVE) database.