Oklahoma Code § 3A-715
Title 3A. Amusements And Sports: Submission of bids, proposals, or offers - Investigation
of vendors – Disclosures – Restrictions on entry into contracts –
Gifts, loans, etc.
A.  The Oklahoma Lottery Commission shall investigate the
financial responsibility, security, and integrity of any lottery
system vendor who is a finalist in submitting a bid, proposal, or
offer as part of a major procurement.  At the time of submitting
such bid, proposal, or offer to the Commission, the Commission may
require the following items:
1.  A disclosure of the name and address of the vendor and, as
applicable, the names and addresses of the following:
a. if the vendor is a corporation, the officers,
directors, and each stockholder of the corporation.
In the case of owners of equity securities of a
publicly traded corporation, only the names and
addresses of those known to the corporation to own
beneficially five percent (5%) or more of such
securities need be disclosed,
b. if the vendor is a trust, the trustee and all persons
entitled to receive income or benefits from the trust,
c. if the vendor is an association, the members,
officers, and directors, and
d. if the vendor is a partnership, limited liability
company or joint venture, all of the general partners,
limited partners, members or joint venturers;
2.  A disclosure of all the states and jurisdictions in which
the vendor does business and the nature of the business for each
such state or jurisdiction;
3.  A disclosure of all the states and jurisdictions in which
the vendor has contracts to supply gaming goods or services,
including, but not limited to, lottery goods and services, and the
nature of the goods or services involved for each such state or
jurisdiction;
4.  A disclosure of all the states and jurisdictions in which
the vendor has applied for, has sought renewal of, has received, has
been denied, has pending, or has had revoked a lottery or gaming
license of any kind or had fines or penalties assessed to the
license, contract, or operation of the vendor and the disposition of
such in each such state or jurisdiction.  If any lottery or gaming
license or contract has been revoked or has not been renewed or any
lottery or gaming license or application has been either denied or
is pending and has remained pending for more than six (6) months,
all of the facts and circumstances underlying the failure to receive
such a license shall be disclosed;
5.  A disclosure of the details of any finding, conviction, or
adjudication of guilt of the vendor, or a person named pursuant to
the provisions of paragraph 1 of this subsection with respect to
such vendor, in a state or federal court for any felony or any other
criminal offense other than a traffic violation.  If the vendor, or
a person named pursuant to the provisions of paragraph 1 of this
subsection with respect to such vendor, is awaiting sentencing on a
plea of guilt or nolo contendere to a felony or any other criminal
offense other than a traffic violation, disclosure of the details of
any such plea shall also be made pursuant to the provisions of this
paragraph;
6.  A disclosure of the details of any bankruptcy, insolvency,
reorganization, or corporate or individual purchase or takeover of
another corporation, including bonded indebtedness, or any pending
litigation of the vendor, or a person named pursuant to the
provisions of paragraph 1 of this subsection with respect to such
vendor; and
7.  Such additional disclosures and information as the
Commission may determine to be appropriate for the procurement
involved.
All disclosures provided by this section shall be furnished to
the Oklahoma State Bureau of Investigation at least fourteen (14)
days prior to the awarding of the contract and any analysis of the
disclosures provided by the Oklahoma State Bureau of Investigation
shall be considered by the Commission.
If at least twenty-five percent (25%) of the cost of the
contract of a vendor is subcontracted, the vendor shall disclose all
of the information required by this subsection for the subcontractor
as if the subcontractor were itself a vendor.
B.  A lottery procurement contract shall not be entered into
with any lottery system vendor who has not complied with the
disclosure requirements described in subsection A of this section,
and any contract with such a vendor is voidable at the option of the
Commission.  Any contract with a vendor who does not comply with the
requirements for periodically updating the disclosures during the
tenure of contract as may be specified in the contract may be
terminated by the Commission.  The provisions of this section shall
be construed broadly and liberally to achieve the ends of full
disclosure of all information necessary to allow for a full and
complete evaluation by the Commission of the competence, integrity,
background, and character of vendors for major procurements.
C.  A major procurement contract shall not be entered into with
any vendor if the vendor or a person associated with the vendor
named pursuant to the provisions of paragraph 1 of subsection A of
this section has been found guilty of a felony related to the
security or integrity of the lottery in this or any other
jurisdiction, or is awaiting sentencing on a plea of guilt or nolo
contendere to the same type of felony.
D.  A major procurement contract shall not be entered into with
any vendor that has an ownership interest in an entity that had
supplied consultation services under contract to the Commission
regarding the request for proposals pertaining to those particular
goods or services.
E.  No lottery system vendor nor any applicant for a major
procurement contract may pay, give, or make any economic
opportunity, gift, loan, gratuity, special discount, favor,
hospitality, or service, to the executive director, any member of
the board of trustees of the Oklahoma Lottery Commission, or any
employee of the Commission, or to any person related to any such
* * *