Oklahoma Code § 3A-262.1
Title 3A. Amusements And Sports: Occupation gaming licenses – Independent testing
laboratory license.
A.  The Oklahoma Horse Racing Commission shall issue occupation
gaming licenses to manufacturer, distributor,
manufacturer/distributor, vendor, manufacturer’s employee,
distributor’s employee, manufacturer/distributor’s employee, key
executive, vendor employee, gaming employee and such other personnel
designated by the Commission whose work, in whole or in part, is
conducted at a gaming facility upon racetrack grounds which are
owned by an organization licensee.  The occupation gaming licenses
shall be obtained prior to the time such persons engage in their
vocations at the gaming facility upon such racetrack grounds at any
time during the calendar year for which the Racetrack Gaming
Operator License has been issued.  No person required to be licensed
pursuant to the provisions of this section may participate in any
capacity at a gaming facility at a racetrack without a valid license
authorizing such participation.
B.  The activities authorized by the occupation gaming licenses
issued pursuant to this section are as follows:
(1)  Manufacturer License, which authorizes the approved
licensee to manufacture, fabricate, assemble, produce, program,
refurbish, or make modification to any gaming machine or device,
authorized game, or associated equipment in accordance with the
State-Tribal Gaming Act and Commission rules;
(2)  Distributor License, which authorizes the approved
nonmanufacturer to lease, sell, distribute or market any gaming
machine, associated equipment, game program or program storage
device in Oklahoma or outside the state in accordance with the
State-Tribal Gaming Act and Commission rules;
(3)  Manufacturer/Distributor License, which authorizes the
approved licensee to manufacture, fabricate, assemble, produce,
refurbish, lease, sell, distribute, market or make modifications to
any gaming machine, associated equipment, game program or program
storage device in Oklahoma or outside the state in accordance with
the State-Tribal Gaming Act and Commission rules;
(4)  Vendor License, which authorizes a vendor, not licensed as
a manufacturer, distributor, or manufacturer/distributor, that
conducts operations on-site at a racetrack gaming facility to sell
or lease goods and/or services to racetrack gaming operators;
(5)  Manufacturer’s Employee License, which authorizes the
approved licensee to be an employee of a manufacturer who supplies
gaming-related goods and/or services to the racetrack gaming
operator on-site at the gaming facility;
(6)  Distributor’s Employee License, which authorizes the
approved licensee to be an employee of a distributor who supplies
gaming-related goods and/or services to the racetrack gaming
operator on-site at the gaming facility;
(7)  Manufacturer/Distributor’s Employee License, which
authorizes the approved licensee to be an employee of a
manufacturer/distributor who supplies gaming-related goods and/or
services to the racetrack gaming operator on-site at the gaming
facility;
(8)  Key Executive License, which authorizes the recipient to be
employed as a key executive;
(9)  Vendor Employee License, which authorizes any employee to
work for a licensed vendor and supply goods and/or services on-site
at the gaming facility;
(10)  Gaming Employee License, which authorizes the recipient to
be employed as a gaming employee; and
(11)  Gaming Machine or Device License, which authorizes the
racetrack gaming operator to use or have a gaming machine or device
on the racetrack premises.
None of these gaming licenses may be transferred, sold, or
assigned.
C.  Testing laboratories that wish to function as a Commission-
approved independent testing laboratory must apply to be issued an
Independent Testing Laboratory License.  The application must be
accompanied by the required application fee and an investigation fee
in an amount equal to one-half of the license fee.  The application
fee shall be Five Thousand Dollars ($5,000.00).