Oklahoma Code § 3A-262
Title 3A. Amusements And Sports: Authorized gaming licenses
A.  If at least four Indian tribes enter into the model tribal-
state compact set forth in Section 281 of this title, and such
compacts are approved by the Secretary of the Interior and notice of
such approval is published in the Federal Register, the Oklahoma
Horse Racing Commission ("Commission") shall license organization
licensees which are licensed pursuant to Section 205.2 of this title
to conduct authorized gaming as that term is defined by this act
pursuant to this act utilizing gaming machines or devices authorized
by this act subject to the limitations of subsection C of this
section.  No fair association or organization licensed pursuant to
Section 208.2 of this title or a city, town or municipality
incorporated or otherwise, or an instrumentality thereof, may
conduct authorized gaming as that term is defined by this act.
Notwithstanding the provisions of Sections 941 through 988 of
Title 21 of the Oklahoma Statutes, the conducting of and
participation in gaming in accordance with the provisions of this
act or the model compact set forth in Section 281 of this title is
lawful and shall not be subject to any criminal penalties.  Provided
further, a licensed manufacturer or distributor licensed pursuant to
this act may manufacture, exhibit or store as a lawful activity any
machines or devices which are capable of being used to conduct the
following types of gaming:
1.  Gaming authorized by the State-Tribal Gaming Act; or
2.  Other gaming which may be lawfully conducted by an Indian
tribe in this state.
B.  Except for Christmas Day, authorized gaming may only be
conducted by an organization licensee on days when the licensee is
either conducting live racing or is accepting wagers on simulcast
races at the licensee's racing facilities.  Authorized gaming may
only be conducted by organization licensees at enclosure locations
where live racing is conducted.  Under no circumstances shall
authorized gaming be conducted by an organization licensee at any
facility outside the organization licensee's racing enclosure.  No
person who would not be eligible to be a patron of a pari-mutuel
system of wagering pursuant to the provisions of subsection B of
Section 208.4 of this title shall be admitted into any area of a
facility when authorized games are played nor be permitted to
operate, or obtain a prize from, or in connection with, the
operation of any authorized game, directly or indirectly.
C.  In order to encourage the growth, sustenance and development
of live horse racing in this state and of the state's agriculture
and horse industries, the Commission is hereby authorized to issue
licenses to conduct authorized gaming to no more than three
organization licensees operating racetrack locations at which horse
race meetings with pari-mutuel wagering, as authorized by the
Commission pursuant to the provisions of this title, occurred in
calendar year 2001, as follows:
1.  An organization licensee operating a racetrack location at
* * *