Oklahoma Code § 37-600.23
Title 37. Intoxicating Liquors: Participating manufacturers – Escrow deposits
A.  Any tobacco product manufacturer selling cigarettes to
consumers within the state, whether directly or through a
* * *
1.  To pay a judgment or settlement on any released claim
brought against such tobacco product manufacturer by the state or
any releasing party located or residing in the state.  Funds shall
be released from escrow under this paragraph:
a. in the order in which they were placed into escrow,
and
b. only to the extent and at the time necessary to make
payments required under such judgment or settlement;
2.  To the extent that a tobacco product manufacturer
establishes that the amount it was required to place into escrow on
account of units sold in this state in a particular year was greater
than the Master Settlement Agreement payments, as determined
pursuant to Section IX(i) of that Agreement, including after final
determination of all adjustments, that such manufacturer would have
been required to make on account of such units sold had it been a
participating manufacturer, the excess shall be released from escrow
and revert back to such tobacco product manufacturer, unless
otherwise provided for by subsection C or D of this section; or
3.  To the extent not released from escrow under paragraph 1 or
2 of this subsection, funds shall be released from escrow and revert
back to such tobacco product manufacturer twenty-five (25) years
after the date on which they were placed into escrow.
C.  If this act, or any portion of the amendment to paragraph 2
of subsection B of this section made by this act, is held by a court
of competent jurisdiction to be unconstitutional, then paragraph 2
of subsection B of this section shall have no force and effect.
D.  If in accordance with the provisions of subsection C of this
section, paragraph 2 of subsection B of this section shall have no
force and effect because a court of competent jurisdiction found
such provisions unconstitutional, and if, thereafter, a court of
competent jurisdiction finds that subsection B of this section
without the provisions of paragraph 2 of subsection B of this
section is unconstitutional, then paragraph 2 of subsection B of
this section shall be replaced by the provisions of paragraph 1 of
this subsection.
1.  To the extent that a tobacco product manufacturer
establishes that the amount it was required to place into escrow in
a particular year was greater than the allocable share for the state
of the total payments that such manufacturer would have been
required to make in that year under the Master Settlement Agreement
(as determined pursuant to Section IX(i)(2) of the Master Settlement
Agreement, and before any of the adjustments or offsets described in
Section IX(i)(3) of that Agreement other than the Inflation
Adjustment) had it been a participating manufacturer, the excess
shall be released from escrow and revert back to such tobacco
product manufacturer.
2.  Neither any holding of unconstitutionality nor the rendering
of paragraph 2 of subsection B of this section to have no force and
effect shall affect, impair or invalidate any other provision of
this section, or the application of this section to any other person
or circumstance, and the remaining portions of this section shall at
all times continue in full force and effect.
E.  Each tobacco product manufacturer that elects to place funds
into escrow pursuant to paragraph 2 of subsection A of this section
shall annually certify to the Attorney General that it is in
compliance with paragraph 2 of subsection A of this section.  The
Attorney General may bring a civil action on behalf of the state
against any tobacco product manufacturer that fails to place into
escrow the funds required under this section.  Any tobacco product
manufacturer that fails in any year to place into escrow the funds
required under this section shall:
1.  Be required within fifteen (15) days to place such funds
* * *