Oklahoma Code § 36-674
Title 36. Insurance: Cybersecurity event — Investigation by licensee
A.  If the licensee learns that a cybersecurity event has or may
have occurred, the licensee, or an outside vendor or service
provider designated to act on behalf of the licensee, shall conduct
a prompt investigation.
B.  During the investigation, the licensee, or an outside vendor
or service provider designated to act on behalf of the licensee,
shall, at a minimum:
1.  Determine whether a cybersecurity event has occurred;
2.  Assess the nature and scope of the cybersecurity event;
3.  Identify any nonpublic information that may have been
involved in the cybersecurity event; and
4.  Perform or oversee reasonable measures to restore the
security of the information systems compromised in the cybersecurity
event in order to prevent further unauthorized acquisition, release,
or use of nonpublic information in the possession, custody, or
control of the licensee.
C.  If the licensee learns that a cybersecurity event has or may
have occurred in a system maintained by a third-party service
provider, the licensee shall complete the steps listed in subsection
B of this section or confirm and document that the third-party
service provider has completed those steps.
D.  The licensee shall maintain records concerning all
cybersecurity events for a period of at least five (5) years from
the date of the cybersecurity event and shall produce those records
upon request by the Insurance Commissioner.