Oklahoma Code § 36-4803
Title 36. Insurance: Standard policy provisions - Permissible variations
A.  The printed form of a policy of fire insurance as set forth
in subsection G of this section shall be known and designated as the
* * *
building herein described and the several parts thereof were
occupied at the time of loss and whether or not it then stood on
leased ground, and shall furnish a copy of all the descriptions and
schedules in all policies and, if required, verified plans and
specifications of any building, fixtures or machinery destroyed or
damaged.  The insured, as often as may be reasonably required, shall
exhibit to any person designated by this Company all that remains of
any property herein described, and submit to examinations under oath
by any person named by this Company, and subscribe the same, and as
often as may be reasonably required, shall produce for examination
all books of account, bills, invoices and other vouchers or
certified copies thereof if originals be lost, at such reasonable
time and place as may be designated by this Company or its
representative, and shall permit extracts and copies thereof to be
made.
Appraisal.  In case the insured and this Company shall fail to
agree as to the actual cash value or the amount of loss, then, on
the written demand of either, each shall select a competent and
disinterested appraiser and notify the other of the appraiser
selected within twenty (20) days of such demand.  The appraisers
shall first select a competent and disinterested umpire; and failing
for fifteen (15) days to agree upon such umpire, then, on request of
the insured or this Company, after notice of hearing to the
nonrequesting party by certified mail, such umpire shall be selected
by a judge of a district court in the county where the loss
occurred.  The appraisers shall then appraise the loss, stating
separately actual cash value and loss to each item, and, failing to
agree, shall submit their differences, only, to the umpire.  An
award in writing, so itemized, of any two when filed with this
Company shall determine the amount of actual cash value and loss.
Each appraiser shall be paid by the party selecting him and the
expenses of appraisal and umpire shall be paid by the parties
equally.
Company's option.  It shall be optional with this Company to
take all, or any part, of the property at the agreed or appraised
value, and also to repair, rebuild or replace the property destroyed
or damaged with other of like kind and quality within a reasonable
time, on giving notice of its intention so to do within thirty days
after the receipt of the proof of loss herein required.
Abandonment.  There can be no abandonment to this Company of any
property.
When loss payable.  The amount of loss for which this Company
may be liable shall be payable sixty days after proof of loss, as
herein provided, is received by this Company and ascertainment of
the loss is made either by agreement between the insured and this
Company expressed in writing or by the filing with this Company of
an award as herein provided.
Suit.  No suit or action on this policy for the recovery of any
* * *