Oklahoma Code § 36-4803
Title 36. Insurance: Standard policy provisions - Permissible variations
A.  The printed form of a policy of fire insurance as set forth
in subsection G of this section shall be known and designated as the
* * *
expenses of appraisal and umpire shall be paid by the parties
equally.
Company's option.  It shall be optional with this Company to
take all, or any part, of the property at the agreed or appraised
value, and also to repair, rebuild or replace the property destroyed
or damaged with other of like kind and quality within a reasonable
time, on giving notice of its intention so to do within thirty days
after the receipt of the proof of loss herein required.
Abandonment.  There can be no abandonment to this Company of any
property.
When loss payable.  The amount of loss for which this Company
may be liable shall be payable sixty days after proof of loss, as
herein provided, is received by this Company and ascertainment of
the loss is made either by agreement between the insured and this
Company expressed in writing or by the filing with this Company of
an award as herein provided.
Suit.  No suit or action on this policy for the recovery of any
claim shall be sustainable in any court of law or equity unless all
the requirements of this policy shall have been complied with, and
unless commenced within twelve months next after inception of the
loss.
Subrogation.  This Company may require from the insured an
assignment of all right of recovery against any party for loss to
the extent that payment therefor is made by this Company.
(THIRD PAGE OF) STANDARD FIRE INSURANCE POLICY
ATTACH FORMS BELOW THIS LINE
____________________________________________________________
(BACK OF STANDARD FIRE INSURANCE POLICY)
Expires________________________
Property______________________
Total
Amount $______Premiums $______
Insured________________________
_________________________________________________
SEE INSIDE OF POLICY FOR
PERILS COVERED
No.________________________
(COMPANY)
It is important that the written portions of all policies covering
the same property read exactly alike.  If they do not, they should
be made uniform at once.
Added by Laws 1957, p. 401, § 4803, operative July 1, 1957.  Amended
by Laws 1985, c. 100, § 1, eff. Nov. 1, 1985; Laws 1989, c. 181, §
9, eff. Nov. 1, 1989; Laws 1993, c. 222, § 1, eff. Sept. 1, 1993;