Oklahoma Code § 36-4803
Title 36. Insurance: Standard policy provisions - Permissible variations
A.  The printed form of a policy of fire insurance as set forth
in subsection G of this section shall be known and designated as the
standard fire insurance policy to be used in the State of Oklahoma.
B.  Except as provided in subsection F of this section, no
policy or contract of fire insurance shall be made, issued or
delivered by any insurer or by any agent or representative thereof,
on any property in the state, unless it shall conform as to all
provisions, stipulations, agreements and conditions, with such form
of policy.
There shall be printed at the head of said policy the name of
the insurer or insurers issuing the policy; the location of the home
office or United States Office thereof; a statement as to whether
said insurer or insurers are stock or mutual corporations or are
reciprocal insurers or Lloyd's underwriters; and there may be added
to the policy such device or devices as the insurer or insurers
issuing said policy shall desire.  Any company organized under
special charter provisions may so indicate upon its policy, and may
add to the policy a statement of the plan under which it operates in
this state.
If the policy is issued by a mutual, cooperative or reciprocal
insurer having special regulations with respect to the payment by
the policyholder of assessments, such regulations shall be made a
part of the policy, and any such insurer may print upon the policy
such regulations as may be appropriate to or required by its home
state or its form of organization.
There may also be added a statement of the group insurers with
which the insurer is financially affiliated.
In lieu of the facsimile signatures of the president and
secretary of the insurer there may be used the name or names of such
officers or managers as are authorized to execute the contract.
C.  Appropriate forms of additional contracts, riders or
endorsements, insuring against indirect or consequential loss or
damage or against any one or more perils other than those of fire
and lightning, or providing coverage which the insurer issuing the
* * *
time, on giving notice of its intention so to do within thirty days
after the receipt of the proof of loss herein required.
Abandonment.  There can be no abandonment to this Company of any
property.
When loss payable.  The amount of loss for which this Company
may be liable shall be payable sixty days after proof of loss, as
herein provided, is received by this Company and ascertainment of
the loss is made either by agreement between the insured and this
Company expressed in writing or by the filing with this Company of
an award as herein provided.
Suit.  No suit or action on this policy for the recovery of any
claim shall be sustainable in any court of law or equity unless all
the requirements of this policy shall have been complied with, and
unless commenced within twelve months next after inception of the
loss.
Subrogation.  This Company may require from the insured an
assignment of all right of recovery against any party for loss to
the extent that payment therefor is made by this Company.
(THIRD PAGE OF) STANDARD FIRE INSURANCE POLICY
ATTACH FORMS BELOW THIS LINE
____________________________________________________________
(BACK OF STANDARD FIRE INSURANCE POLICY)
Expires________________________
Property______________________
Total
Amount $______Premiums $______
Insured________________________
_________________________________________________
SEE INSIDE OF POLICY FOR
PERILS COVERED
No.________________________
(COMPANY)
It is important that the written portions of all policies covering
the same property read exactly alike.  If they do not, they should
be made uniform at once.
Added by Laws 1957, p. 401, § 4803, operative July 1, 1957.  Amended
by Laws 1985, c. 100, § 1, eff. Nov. 1, 1985; Laws 1989, c. 181, §
9, eff. Nov. 1, 1989; Laws 1993, c. 222, § 1, eff. Sept. 1, 1993;