Oklahoma Code § 36-4803
Title 36. Insurance: Standard policy provisions - Permissible variations
A.  The printed form of a policy of fire insurance as set forth
in subsection G of this section shall be known and designated as the
standard fire insurance policy to be used in the State of Oklahoma.
B.  Except as provided in subsection F of this section, no
policy or contract of fire insurance shall be made, issued or
delivered by any insurer or by any agent or representative thereof,
on any property in the state, unless it shall conform as to all
provisions, stipulations, agreements and conditions, with such form
of policy.
There shall be printed at the head of said policy the name of
the insurer or insurers issuing the policy; the location of the home
office or United States Office thereof; a statement as to whether
said insurer or insurers are stock or mutual corporations or are
reciprocal insurers or Lloyd's underwriters; and there may be added
to the policy such device or devices as the insurer or insurers
issuing said policy shall desire.  Any company organized under
special charter provisions may so indicate upon its policy, and may
add to the policy a statement of the plan under which it operates in
this state.
If the policy is issued by a mutual, cooperative or reciprocal
insurer having special regulations with respect to the payment by
the policyholder of assessments, such regulations shall be made a
part of the policy, and any such insurer may print upon the policy
such regulations as may be appropriate to or required by its home
state or its form of organization.
There may also be added a statement of the group insurers with
which the insurer is financially affiliated.
In lieu of the facsimile signatures of the president and
secretary of the insurer there may be used the name or names of such
officers or managers as are authorized to execute the contract.
C.  Appropriate forms of additional contracts, riders or
endorsements, insuring against indirect or consequential loss or
damage or against any one or more perils other than those of fire
and lightning, or providing coverage which the insurer issuing the
policy is authorized by charter and by the laws of this state to
assume or issue, may be issued in connection with the standard fire
policy.
Such other perils or coverages may include those excluded in the
standard fire insurance policy, and may include any of the perils or
coverages permitted to be insured against or issued by property and
casualty insurers.  Such forms of contracts, riders and endorsements
may contain provisions and stipulations inconsistent with such
standard fire insurance policy, if said provisions and stipulations
are applicable only to such additional coverage or to the additional
peril or perils insured against.
D.  Provisions to be contained on the first page of the policy
may be rewritten, supplemented, or rearranged to facilitate policy
issuance and to include matter which may otherwise properly be added
by endorsement.
The pages of the standard fire insurance policy may be
renumbered and the format rearranged for convenience in the
preparation of individual contracts, and to provide space for the
listing of rates and premiums for coverages insured hereunder or
under endorsements attached or printed thereon, and such other data
as may be conveniently included for duplication on daily reports for
office records.
E.  There may be printed upon the standard fire policy the words
"Standard Fire Insurance Policy for Oklahoma", and there may be
inserted before and after the word "Oklahoma" a designation of any
state or states in which such form of policy is standard.
There may be endorsed on any such policy the name, with the word
"agent" or "agents" and place of business, or any insurance agent or
agents either by writing, printing, stamping or otherwise.
F.  Notwithstanding any other provision of this section, the
Insurance Commissioner may approve for use within the state any form
of policy with variations in terms and conditions from the standard
fire insurance policy provided for in this section.
G.  The form of the standard fire insurance policy, with
permission to substitute for the word "company" a more accurate
descriptive term for the type of insurer, shall be as follows:
(FIRST PAGE OF) STANDARD FIRE INSURANCE POLICY
NO.
* * *