Oklahoma Code § 30-7-106
Title 30. Guardian And Ward: Revocation of standby guardian authority — Statement of
refusal by standby guardian.
A.  The authority of a standby guardian approved by the court
may be revoked by the qualified parent by filing a notice of
revocation with the court.  The notice of revocation shall identify
the standby guardian or alternate standby guardian to which the
revocation will apply.  A copy of the revocation shall also be
delivered to the standby guardian whose authority is revoked and any
alternate standby guardian who may then be authorized to act.
B.  At any time following his or her approval by the court, a
standby guardian may decline to serve by filing a written statement
of refusal with the court and having the statement personally served
on the qualified parent and any alternate standby guardian who may
then be authorized to act.
C.  When a written designation has been executed, but is not yet
effective because the triggering event has not yet occurred, the
parent may revoke or the prospective standby guardian may refuse the
designation by notifying the other party in writing.  A written
designation may also be revoked by the execution of a subsequent
inconsistent designation.
D.  When a standby guardian’s authority becomes effective upon
the occurrence of a triggering event of the qualified parent, the
standby guardian’s authority to act on behalf of the qualified
parent continues even though the qualified parent is no longer
unavailable, unless the qualified parent notifies the standby
guardian and the court, in writing, that the standby guardian’s
authority is revoked due to the expiration of the triggering event.
E.  If at any time the court finds that the parent no longer
meets the definition of “qualified parent,” the court shall rescind
its approval of the standby guardian.