Oklahoma Code § 30-7-105
Title 30. Guardian And Ward: Approval of standby guardian without designation —
Approval of alternate standby guardian.
A.  If no designation for a standby guardian has been completed
by a qualified parent, upon petition of any person, the district
court of the jurisdiction in which a child resides may approve a
person as standby guardian for a child of a qualified parent upon
the occurrence of a triggering event.  If requested in the petition,
the court may also approve an alternate standby guardian identified
by the petitioner, to act in the event that at any time after
approval pursuant to this section the standby guardian is unable or
unwilling to assume the responsibilities of the standby
guardianship.
B.  The petition shall state:
1.  The name and address of the petitioner and his relationship
to the child and the name and address of the child’s qualified
parent, and the name and address of any other parent of the child
whose identity and whereabouts are known to the petitioner or can
reasonably be ascertained;
2.  The name, address and birthdate of the child;
3.  The triggering event;
4.  The name and address of the person proposed as standby
guardian and any alternate and whether the petition requests that
such person be given authority as a guardian of the person or
guardian of the property of the minor, or both;
5.  A statement of any known reasons as to why the child’s other
parent is not assuming or should not assume responsibility for the
child; and
6.  Whether there is any prior judicial history regarding
custody of the child or any pending litigation regarding custody of
the child.