Oklahoma Code § 30-3-114
Title 30. Guardian And Ward: Assignment of powers to limited guardian - Endorsement
of limitation or specification of assets upon letters of
guardianship.
A.  The court may assign to a limited guardian of the person any
portion of the powers and duties of a general guardian of the person
except the power to take custody of the person of the ward.  The
court may also assign to the limited guardian the duty to assist the
ward in those particular areas in which the capacity of the ward is
impaired including, but not limited to, the duty to assist the ward
in:
1.  Meeting the requirements for his health or safety;
2.  Protecting his rights;
3.  Obtaining necessary services;
4.  Fulfilling his civic duties; and
5.  Any other areas as determined necessary by the court and
which are not specifically prohibited by Section 56 of this act.
B.  An order specifying that only part of the property or estate
of a ward is under the control or management of the guardian creates
a limited guardianship of the property.
1.  The court may assign to a limited guardian of property any
of the duties and powers of a general guardian of the property
regarding the management of financial resources which the partially
incapacitated person lacks the capacity to perform; or
2.  The court may assign to a limited guardian of property the
duty of assisting the ward to perform any of such functions with
regard to any financial resource of the ward.
C.  If the court limits any power conferred on the guardian of
property or specifies that management of some but not all assets of
the ward be placed under the control of a guardian of the property,
the limitation or specification of assets subject to the
guardianship must be endorsed upon the letters of guardianship.