Oklahoma Code § 30-3-113
Title 30. Guardian And Ward: Order appointing guardian - Specific determinations of
capacity - Submission of guardianship plan - Other orders.
A.  The order appointing a guardian, based upon evidence
adduced, shall set forth:
1.  The determinations made by the court at the hearing;
2.  The name and address of the individual, if any, appointed to
serve as the limited guardian or guardian;
3.  The specific limitations imposed upon the ward, if the ward
is a partially incapacitated person;
4.  Any authority granted a guardian of the person of the ward
to change the place of abode of the ward outside of the state or
county without the prior permission of the court;
5.  Findings of fact as to whether the ward retains sufficient
capacity to vote; and
6.  Whenever the court determines a review hearing is necessary
or desirable, the date of the review hearing.
B.  In establishing the specific limitations on the legal
activities of a ward for whom a limited guardian of the person is
appointed, the court shall make specific determinations regarding
the capacity of the subject of the proceeding, including but not
limited to determining whether the ward retains sufficient capacity:
1.  To vote;
2.  To serve as a juror;
3.  To operate a motor vehicle;
4.  To be licensed or continue to practice any profession of the
ward; and
5.  To make personal medical decisions including but not limited
to decisions to withhold or withdraw life-sustaining procedures, to
receive hospice services through a home or inpatient hospice
program, to donate organs, to undergo elective surgery, or to
consent to routine or necessary medical or other professional care,
treatment or advice.
C.  In establishing the specific limitations on the legal
abilities of a ward for whom a limited guardian of the property is
appointed, the court shall make specific determinations regarding
the capacity of the subject of the proceeding, including but not
limited to determining whether the ward retains sufficient capacity
to:
1.  Appoint an agent to act on his behalf;
2.  Enter into contracts;
3.  Grant conveyances; or
4.  Make gifts of property.
D.  If not submitted with the petition or at the hearing, the
guardian or limited guardian shall submit a guardianship plan as
required by Section 3-120 or 3-122 of this title, or both, as
appropriate and a copy of said plan shall be mailed to those persons
entitled to notice pursuant to paragraphs 1, 2, 3 and 7 of
subsection A of Section 3-110 of this title.  The guardianship plan
as approved by the court shall be made a part of the order of the
court.  Said plan may be modified as provided by this act.
E.  The court may, in its discretion, make such further orders
as the court deems necessary for the best interest of the ward for
care of the ward and maintenance or management of the ward’s
property, including but not limited to:
1.  Order the guardian of the property of the ward to provide
the ward from such property with specified amounts of money,
monthly, or from time to time, which the ward may dispose of as the
ward shall determine and for which, other than a showing of the
amounts paid to the ward, the guardian will not be required to
account.  Such order may be modified upon application of the
guardian or any interested person, and a hearing conducted thereon,
with notice of the hearing on such application to be given to those
persons entitled to notice pursuant to paragraphs 1, 2, 3 and 7 of
subsection A of Section 3-110 of this title and shall be given as
provided in Section 3-110 of this title; and
2.  The amount of the bond as required by Section 4-201 of this
title.