Oklahoma Code § 26-5-105a
Title 26. Elections: Misdemeanor embezzlement and felony offenders barred
from public office for certain time - Pardons.
A.  A person who has been convicted of a misdemeanor involving
embezzlement or a felony under the laws of this state or of the
United States or who has entered a plea of guilty or nolo contendere
to such misdemeanor involving embezzlement or felony or who has been
convicted of a crime in another state which would have been a
misdemeanor involving embezzlement or a felony under the laws of
this state or has entered a plea of guilty or nolo contendere to
such crime shall not be eligible to be a candidate for or to be
elected to any state, county, municipal, judicial or school office
or any other elective office of any political subdivision of this
state for a period of fifteen (15) years following completion of his
sentence or during the pendency of an appeal of such conviction or
plea.
B.  The provisions of this section shall not be construed to
preclude a person who has received a pardon from being eligible for
or from holding public office.