Oklahoma Code § 25-1453
Title 25. Definitions And General Provisions: Exempt practices and acts
A.  Nothing provided for in Sections 1451 through 1453 of this
title shall:
1.  Prohibit a religious organization, association, or society,
or any nonprofit institution or organization operated, supervised,
or controlled by or in conjunction with a religious organization,
association, or society, from limiting the sale, rental, or
occupancy of housing which it owns or operates for other than a
commercial purpose to persons of the same religion, or from giving
preferences to such persons, unless membership in such religion is
restricted on account of race, color, or national origin.  Nor shall
anything in Sections 1451, 1452, 1453, 1501 and 1505.1 of this title
apply to a private membership club which is a bona fide club and
which is exempt from taxation pursuant to Section 501(c) of the
Internal Revenue Code of 1954;
2.  Prohibit a religious organization, association, or society,
or a nonprofit institution or organization operated, supervised, or
controlled by or in conjunction with a religious organization,
association, or society, from:
a. limiting the sale, rental, or occupancy of dwellings
that it owns or operates for other than a commercial
purpose to persons of the same religion, or
b. giving preference to persons of the same religion,
unless membership in the religion is restricted
because of race, color, or national origin; or
3.  Prohibit a private club not open to the public that, as an
incident to its primary purpose, provides lodging that it owns or
operates for other than a commercial purpose from limiting the
rental or occupancy of that lodging to its members or from giving
preference to its members.
B.  Nothing provided for in Sections 1451 through 1453 of this
title relating to familial status applies to housing for older
persons.  As used in this section, "housing for older persons" means
housing:
1.  That the Attorney General's Office of Civil Rights
Enforcement determines is specifically designed and operated to
assist elderly persons pursuant to a federal or state program;
2.  Intended for, and solely occupied by, persons sixty-two (62)
years of age or older; or
3.  Intended and operated for occupancy by at least one person
fifty-five (55) years of age or older per unit as determined by
rules of the Attorney General's Office of Civil Rights Enforcement.
C.  1.  Subject to division (2) of subparagraph a of this
paragraph, Sections 1451 through 1453 of this title do
not apply to:
a. the sale or rental of a single-family house sold or
rented by an owner if:
(1) the owner does not:
(a) own more than three single-family houses at
any one time, or
(b) own any interest in, or is there owned or
reserved on his or her behalf, pursuant to
any express or voluntary agreement, title to
or any right to any part of the proceeds
from the sale or rental of more than three
single-family houses at any one time, and
(2) the house was sold or rented without:
(a) the use of the sales or rental facilities or
services of a real estate broker, agent, or
salesman licensed pursuant to the Oklahoma
Real Estate License Code, or of an employee
or agent of a licensed broker, agent, or
salesman, or the facilities or services of
the owner of a dwelling designed or intended
for occupancy by five or more families, or
(b) the publication, posting, or mailing of a
notice, statement, or advertisement
prohibited by Section 1452 of this title, or
b. the sale or rental of rooms or units in a dwelling
containing living quarters occupied or intended to be
occupied by no more than four families living
independently of each other, if the owner maintains
and occupies one of the living quarters as the owner's
residence.
2.  The exemption in subparagraph a of paragraph 1 of this
subsection applies to only one sale or rental in a twenty-four-month
period, if the owner was not the most recent resident of the house
at the time of the sale or rental.
D.  Nothing provided for in Sections 1451 through 1453 of this
title shall prohibit a person engaged in the business of furnishing
appraisals of real property from taking into consideration factors
other than race, color, age, religion, gender, disability, familial
status, or national origin.
E.  Nothing provided for in Sections 1451 through 1453 of this
title shall affect a reasonable local or state restriction on the
maximum number of occupants permitted to occupy a dwelling or
restriction relating to health or safety standards.
F.  Nothing provided for in Sections 1451 through 1453 of this
title shall prevent or restrict the sale, lease, rental, transfer,
or development of housing designed or intended for the use of the
disabled.
G.  Nothing provided for in Sections 1451 through 1453 of this
title shall affect a requirement of nondiscrimination in any other
state or federal law.
H.  Nothing provided for in Sections 1451 through 1453 of this
title shall prohibit the transfer of property by will, intestate
succession, or by gift.