Oklahoma Code § 25-1452
Title 25. Definitions And General Provisions: Discriminatory housing practices - Categories or classes
of persons protected - Jurisdiction of Attorney General's Office of
Civil Rights Enforcement.
* * *
in, a multiple-listing service, real estate brokers' organization or
other service, organization, or facility relating to the business of
selling or renting dwellings, or discriminate against a person in
the terms or conditions of access, membership, or participation in
such an organization, service, or facility because of race, color,
religion, gender, national origin, age, familial status, or
disability;
6.  To include in any transfer, sale, rental, or lease of
housing any restrictive covenant that discriminates, or for any
person to honor or exercise, or attempt to honor or exercise, any
discriminatory covenant pertaining to housing because of race,
color, religion, gender, national origin, age, familial status, or
disability;
7.  To refuse to consider the income of both applicants when
both applicants seek to buy or lease housing because of race, color,
religion, gender, national origin, age, familial status, or
disability;
8.  To refuse to consider as a valid source of income any public
assistance, alimony, or child support, awarded by a court, when that
source can be verified as to its amount, length of time received,
regularity, or receipt because of race, color, religion, gender,
national origin, age, familial status, or disability;
9.  To discriminate against a person in the terms, conditions,
or privileges relating to the obtaining or use of financial
assistance for the acquisition, construction, rehabilitation,
repair, or maintenance of any housing because of race, color,
religion, gender, national origin, age, familial status, or
disability;
10.  To discharge, demote, or discriminate in matters of
compensation or working conditions against any employee or agent
because of the obedience of the employee or agent to the provisions
of this section;
11.  To solicit or attempt to solicit the listing of housing for
sale or lease, by door to door solicitation, in person, or by
telephone, or by distribution of circulars, if one of the purposes
is to change the racial composition of the neighborhood;
12.  To knowingly induce or attempt to induce another person to
transfer an interest in real property, or to discourage another
person from purchasing real property, by representations regarding
the existing or potential proximity of real property owned, used, or
occupied by persons of any particular race, color, religion, gender,
national origin, age, familial status or disability, or to represent
that such existing or potential proximity shall or may result in:
a. the lowering of property values,
b. a change in the racial, religious, or ethnic character
of the block, neighborhood, or area in which the
property is located,
c. an increase in criminal or antisocial behavior in the
area, or
d. a decline in quality of the schools serving the area;
13.  To refuse to rent or lease housing to a blind, deaf, or
* * *