Oklahoma Code § 25-1452
Title 25. Definitions And General Provisions: Discriminatory housing practices - Categories or classes
of persons protected - Jurisdiction of Attorney General's Office of
Civil Rights Enforcement.
* * *
controls in accessible locations,
(c) reinforcements in bathroom walls to allow
later installation of grab bars, and
(d) usable kitchen and bathrooms so that an
individual in a wheelchair can maneuver
about the space,
(4) compliance with the appropriate requirements of
the American National Standard for buildings and
facilities providing accessibility and usability
for physically disabled people, commonly cited as
"ANSI A 117.1", suffices to satisfy the
requirements of division (3) of this
subparagraph,
(5) as used in this subsection, the term "covered
multifamily dwellings" means:
(a) buildings consisting of four or more units
if the buildings have one or more elevators,
and
(b) ground floor units in other buildings
consisting of four or more units,
(6) nothing in this subsection requires that a
dwelling be made available to an individual whose
tenancy would constitute a direct threat to the
health or safety of other individuals or whose
tenancy would result in substantial physical
damage to the property of others; or
17. a. A person whose business includes engaging in
residential real estate related transactions may not
discriminate against a person in making a real estate
related transaction available or in the terms or
conditions of a real estate related transaction
because of race, color, religion, gender, disability,
familial status, national origin or age.
b. In this section, "residential real estate related
transaction" means:
(1) making or purchasing loans or providing other
financial assistance:
(a) to purchase, construct, improve, repair, or
maintain a dwelling, or
(b) to secure residential real estate, or
(2) selling, brokering, or appraising residential
real property.
B.  This section does not prohibit discrimination against a
person because the person has been convicted under federal law or
the law of any state of the illegal manufacture or distribution of a
controlled substance.
C.  No other categories or classes of persons are protected
pursuant to Sections 1451 through 1453 of this title.  The Attorney
General's Office of Civil Rights Enforcement shall have no authority
or jurisdiction to act on complaints based on any kind of
discrimination other than those kinds of discrimination prohibited
pursuant to Section 1101 et seq. of this title or any other
specifically authorized by law.