Oklahoma Code § 25-1401
Title 25. Definitions And General Provisions: Definitions
As used in this act unless the context requires otherwise:
(1) "place of public accommodation" includes any place, store or
other establishment, either licensed or unlicensed, which supplies
goods or services to the general public or which solicits or accepts
the patronage or trade of the general public or which is supported
directly or indirectly by government funds: except that
(i) a private club is not a place of public accommodation, if
its policies are determined by its members and its facilities or
services are available only to its members and their bona fide
guests;
(2) "place of public accomodation" does not include barber shops
or beauty shops or privately-owned resort or amusement
establishments or an establishment located within a building which
contains not more than five rooms for rent or hire and which is
actually occupied by the proprietor of the establishment as his
residence.