Oklahoma Code § 22-991f
Title 22. Criminal Procedure: Definitions
A.  For the purposes of any provision of Title 22 of the
Oklahoma Statutes relating to criminal sentencing and restitution
orders and for the Restitution and Diversion Program:
* * *
further order such interest to be paid to the victims
of the crime or proportion the interest payment
between the victims and the court fund, and/or the
Restitution and Diversion Program, in the discretion
of the court, and
e. shall consider any pre-existing orders imposed on the
defendant, including, but not limited to, orders
imposed under civil and criminal proceedings.
D.  If restitution to more than one person, agency or entity is
set at the same time, the court shall establish the following
priorities of payment:
1.  The crime victim or victims; and
2.  Any other government agency which has provided reimbursement
to the victim as a result of the offender's criminal conduct.
E.  1.  The district attorney's office shall present the crime
victim's restitution claim to the court at the time of the
conviction of the offender or the restitution provisions shall be
included in the written plea agreement presented to the court, in
which case, the restitution claim shall be reviewed by the judge
prior to acceptance of the plea agreement.
2.  At the initiation of the prosecution of the defendant, the
district attorney's office shall provide all identifiable crime
victims with written and oral information explaining their rights
and responsibilities to receive restitution established under this
section.
3.  The district attorney's office shall provide all crime
victims, regardless of whether the crime victim makes a specific
request, with an official request for restitution form to be
completed and signed by the crime victim, and to include all
invoices, bills, receipts, and other evidence of injury, loss of
earnings and out-of-pocket loss.  This form shall be filed with any
victim impact statement to be included in the judgment and sentence.
Every crime victim receiving the restitution claim form shall be
provided assistance and direction to properly complete the form.
4.  The official restitution request form shall be presented in
all cases regardless of whether the case is brought to trial.  In a
plea bargain, the district attorney in every case where the victim
has suffered economic loss, shall, as a part of the plea bargain,
require that the offender pay restitution to the crime victim.  The
district attorney shall be authorized to act as a clearing house for
collection and disbursement of restitution payments made pursuant to
this section, and shall assess a fee of One Dollar ($1.00) per
payment received from the defendant, except when the defendant is
sentenced to incarceration in the Department of Corrections.
F.  The crime victim shall provide all documentation and
evidence of compensation or reimbursement from insurance companies
or agencies of this state, any other state, or the federal
government received as a direct result of the crime for injury, loss
of earnings or out-of-pocket loss.
G.  The court shall, upon motion by the crime victim, redact
from the submitted documentation all personal information relating
to the crime victim that does not directly and necessarily establish
the authenticity of any document or substantiate the asserted amount
of the restitution claim.
H.  The unexcused failure or refusal of the crime victim to
provide all or part of the requisite information prior to the
sentencing, unless disclosure is deferred by the court, shall
constitute a waiver of any grounds to appeal or seek future
amendment or alteration of the restitution order predicated on the
undisclosed available information.  The court shall order the
offender to submit either as part of the pre-sentence investigation
or assessment and evaluation required for a community sentence or,
* * *