Oklahoma Code § 22-988.8
Title 22. Criminal Procedure: Community services and sentencing options
A.  A community sentencing system established pursuant to the
provisions of the Oklahoma Community Sentencing Act shall include
those community punishments and programs and services enumerated and
funded in the annual plan submitted to the Community Sentencing
Division within the Department of Corrections and any other services
or punishments subsequently added and funded during a plan year.
The options may not be utilized for offenders not meeting the
eligibility criteria of programs and score requirements for the risk
and needs assessment.  Each local system shall strive to have
available to the court all of the following services for eligible
offenders:
1.  Community service with or without compensation to the
offender;
2.  Substance abuse treatment and availability for periodic drug
testing of offenders following treatment;
3.  Varying levels of supervision by the Department of
Corrections probation officers or another qualified supervision
source, including specialized supervision for repeat offenders,
offenders with convictions for sex crimes, offenders with conviction
for domestic violence offenses and offenders with diagnosed mental
health needs;
4.  Education and literacy provided by the State Department of
Education, the county library system, the local school board, or
another qualified source;
5.  Employment opportunities and job skills training provided by
the Oklahoma Department of Career and Technology Education or
another qualified source;
6.  Cognitive behavioral treatment and any other programming or
treatment needs as identified based on the results of the risk and
needs assessment administered under this section;
7.  Enforced collections provided by the local court clerk, or
another state agency; and
8.  The availability of county jail or another restrictive
housing facility for limited disciplinary sanctions.
B.  The court may order as a community punishment for an
eligible offender any condition listed as a condition available for
a suspended sentence.
C.  In all cases in which an offender is sentenced to a
community punishment, the offender shall be ordered as part of the
terms and conditions of the sentence to pay for the court ordered
sanction, based upon ability to pay.  Payments may be as provided by
court order or pursuant to periodic payment schedules established by
the service provider.  If the offender does not have the financial
ability to pay for the court ordered sanction, payment shall be made
from funds budgeted for the local community sentencing system.
Added by Laws 1999, 1st Ex. Sess., c. 4, § 8, eff. July 1, 1999.
Amended by Laws 2001, c. 33, § 22, eff. July 1, 2001; Laws 2002, c.
165, § 2, eff. July 1, 2002; Laws 2018, c. 128, § 5, eff. Nov. 1,
2018.