Oklahoma Code § 22-988.7
Title 22. Criminal Procedure: Local system plan
A.  A detailed plan for each local community sentencing system
seeking state funds shall be submitted each fiscal year to the
Community Sentencing Division within the Department of Corrections
pursuant to the rules promulgated for such purpose.  The designated
judge of the planning council shall review the range of services
proposed in the plan and declare in writing whether the proposed
services meet the needs of the court for purposes of sentencing
pursuant to the authority of the Oklahoma Community Sentencing Act.
The judge shall forward the plan to the Division for state review
and appropriate funding.  A plan that conforms with the purposes and
goals of the Oklahoma Community Sentencing Act shall not be modified
or disapproved except when the plan requires more funding than is
available to the local system.  Each local community sentencing
system plan shall include, but not be limited to, the following
goals:
1.  Identification of existing resources, including cash,
professional services, in-kind resources, property, or other sources
of resources;
2.  Identification of additional resources needed, identified by
type and amount;
3.  Projected number of offenders to be served by each provider
and the projected total number of offenders to be served by the
local system;
4.  Types and priority groups of offenders to be served for
purposes of budgeting and targeting specific use of selected service
providers;
5.  Identification of sentencing practices used for disciplinary
sanctions for noncriminal conduct against participating offenders
and applicable costs;
6.  Identification of local policy statements;
7.  Methods for allocating resources to support the services
included in the plan;
8.  Identification and evaluation of local record keeping and
needs for audits or reviews;
9.  Identification of any special administrative structure of
the local system and list of specific service providers
participating in the system, including detailed qualifications of
staff and program administrators; and
10.  Description and evaluation of the extent of community
participation and support for the local system.
B.  A community sentencing system shall be operational when the
plan is accepted by the Community Sentencing Division or is
receiving funding.  The Division, upon receipt of a proposed local
system plan for conformance with the purpose and goals of the
Oklahoma Community Sentencing Act, shall have not more than forty-
five (45) days to evaluate the plan and to notify the planning
council of any recommended modification.  The Division shall notify
the chair of each local community sentencing system of its allocated
budget by June 15.  Based on the funding allocation, the local
community sentencing system shall submit its budget to the Division
prior to finalizing provider service agreements for the fiscal year.
The Division shall not restrict by rule or practice the plan of any
local system or determine what constitutes treatment or necessary
services if the treatment or services comply with the purposes and
goals of the Oklahoma Community Sentencing Act, unless there is a
demonstrated deficiency or poor program evaluation.
C.  A local administrator as provided in Section 988.13 of this
title shall assist the local planning council in gathering and
keeping accurate information about the jurisdiction to support the
planning process.  For the previous two (2) years, the information
pertaining to the jurisdiction may include, but not be limited to:
1.  The number and rate of arrests, number of convictions,
admissions to probation, number of offenders sentenced to post-
imprisonment supervision, number of offenders sentenced to county
jail, average length of sentence served in county jail, number of
offenders sentenced to the custody of the Department of Corrections,
and average length of sentence served in the custody of the
Department of Corrections;
2.  Current jail capacity, and jail population data by offender-
type including, but not limited to, misdemeanor, felony, trusty,
post-trial detainee, pretrial detainee, disciplinary sanction or
juvenile;
3.  A listing of services and programs available in the
community, including costs, space availability, the number of
offenders participating, the average length of participation and
performance-based data;
4.  Range of community punishments previously used by the courts
for offenders within the jurisdiction, including methods and use of
disciplinary sanctions for noncriminal behavior of offenders
sentenced to community punishment and use of incentives;
5.  A listing of educational, vocational-technical, health,
mental health, substance abuse treatment, medical, and social
services available to offenders or to be made available within a
twelve-month period;
6.  Restrictive residential facilities or other restrictive
housing options available or to be made available within a twelve-
month period; and
7.  Approved local system plans and budgets.