Oklahoma Code § 22-977
Title 22. Criminal Procedure: Entry of judgment of conviction - Papers to be filed by
clerk - Obtaining date of birth and social security number of
defendant.
A.  When judgment upon a conviction is rendered, the clerk must
enter the same upon the minutes, stating briefly the offense for
which the conviction has been had, and must immediately annex
together and file the following papers, which constitute a record of
the action:
1.  The indictment and a copy of the minutes of the plea or
demurrer;
2.  A copy of the minutes of the trial;
3.  The charges given or refused, and the endorsements, if any,
thereon; and
4.  A copy of the judgment, which shall include a notation of
the month and year of birth date of the defendant and the last four
digits of the Social Security number of the defendant.  The judgment
shall also contain the statutory reference, including any relevant
subsections, to the felony crime the defendant was convicted of, the
classification level of the felony crime the defendant was convicted
of, the required amount of the minimum time to be served according
to the sentencing court, and the date of the offense.
B.  The court shall obtain the month and year of birth date of
the defendant and the last four digits of the Social Security number
of the defendant.
R.L. 1910, § 5960.  Amended by Laws 1993, c. 202, § 1, eff. Sept. 1,
1993; Laws 2003, c. 294, § 1, eff. Nov. 1, 2003; Laws 2016, c. 348,
§ 4, eff. Nov. 1, 2016; Laws 2018, c. 173, § 1; Laws 2025, c. 187, §
8, eff. Jan. 1, 2026.