Oklahoma Code § 22-976
Title 22. Criminal Procedure: Concurrent sentences
If the defendant has been convicted of two or more offenses,
before judgment on either, the judgment may be that the imprisonment
upon any one may commence at the expiration of the imprisonment upon
any other of the offenses.  Provided, that the sentencing judge
shall, at all times, have the discretion to enter a sentence
concurrent with any other sentence.
R.L. 1910, § 5957.  Amended by Laws 1985, c. 20, § 2, eff. Nov. 1,
1985; Laws 1997, c. 133, § 68, eff. July 1, 1999; Laws 1999, 1st
Ex.Sess., c. 5, § 19, eff. July 1, 1999.