Oklahoma Code § 22-856
Title 22. Criminal Procedure: Requisites of charge of court - Presentation of written
charge - Request to charge - Endorsement of disposition on charge
presented - Partial refusal.
In charging the jury, the court must state to them all matters
of law which it thinks necessary for their information in giving
their verdict, and if it state the testimony of the case, it must in
addition inform the jury that they are the exclusive judges of all
questions of fact.  Either party may present to the court any
written charge and request that it be given.  If the court thinks it
correct and pertinent, it must be given; if not, it must be refused.
Upon each charge presented and given or refused the court must
endorse or sign its decision.  If part of any written charge be
given and part refused the court must distinguish, showing by the
endorsement or answer what part of each charge was given and what
part refused.