Oklahoma Code § 22-504.1
Title 22. Criminal Procedure: Motion to quash for insufficient evidence - Proof -
Setting aside of indictment or information - Double jeopardy -
Denial of motion.
A.  In addition to a demurrer to the indictment or information,
as provided in Section 504 of Title 22 of the Oklahoma Statutes, the
defendant may file a motion to quash for insufficient evidence in
felony cases after preliminary hearing.  The defendant must
establish beyond the face of the indictment or information that
there is insufficient evidence to prove any one of the necessary
elements of the offense for which the defendant is charged.
B.  The motion to quash for insufficient evidence must be set
for hearing on a day certain at the time it is made and notice shall
be provided to all parties.
C.  The indictment or information must be set aside by the
court, in which the defendant is formally arraigned, if judgment for
the defendant on a motion to quash for insufficient evidence beyond
the face of the information is granted.
D.  An order to set aside an indictment or information on
judgment for the defendant on a motion to quash for insufficient
evidence, as provided in this section, shall not be a bar to a
further prosecution for the same offense.  A denial of the motion to
quash is not a final order from which a defendant may appeal.