Oklahoma Code § 22-504
Title 22. Criminal Procedure: Demurrer to indictment or information
The defendant may demur to the indictment or information when it
appears upon the face thereof either:
1.  That the grand jury by which an indictment was found had no
legal authority to inquire into the offense charged, by reason of
its not being within the legal jurisdiction of the county.
2.  That it does not substantially conform to the requirements
of this chapter.
3.  That more than one offense is charged in the indictment or
information.
4.  That the facts stated do not constitute a public offense.
5.  That the indictment or information contains any matter
which, if true, would constitute a legal justification or excuse of
the offense charged, or other legal bar to the prosecution.