Oklahoma Code § 22-471.7
Title 22. Criminal Procedure: Monitoring of treatment progress
A.  The designated drug court judge shall make all judicial
decisions concerning any case assigned to the drug court docket or
program.  The judge shall require progress reports and a periodic
review of each offender during his or her period of participation in
the drug court program or for purposes of collecting costs and fees
after completion of the treatment portion of the program.  Reports
from the treatment providers and the supervising staff shall be
presented to the drug court judge as specified by the treatment plan
or as ordered by the court.
B.  Upon the written or oral motion of the treatment provider,
the district attorney, the defense attorney, the defendant, or the
supervising staff, the drug court judge shall set a date for a
hearing to review the offender, the treatment plan, and the
provisions of the performance contract.  Notice shall be given to
the offender and the other parties participating in the drug court
case three (3) days before the hearing may be held.
C.  The judge may establish a regular schedule for progress
hearings for any offender in the drug court program.  The district
attorney shall not be required to attend regular progress hearings,
but shall be required to be present upon the motion of any party to
a drug court case.
D.  The treatment provider, the supervising staff, the district
attorney, and the defense attorney shall be allowed access to all
information in the offender's drug court case file and all
information presented to the judge at any periodic review or
progress hearing.
E.  The drug court judge shall recognize relapses and restarts
in the program which are considered to be part of the rehabilitation
and recovery process.  The judge shall accomplish monitoring and
offender accountability by ordering progressively increasing
sanctions or providing incentives, rather than removing the offender
from the program when relapse occurs, except when the offender's
conduct requires revocation from the program.  Any revocation from
the drug court program shall require notice to the offender and
other participating parties in the case and a revocation hearing.
At the revocation hearing, if the offender is found to have violated
the conditions of the plea agreement or performance contract and
disciplinary sanctions have been insufficient to gain compliance,
the offender shall be revoked from the program and sentenced for the
offense as provided in the plea agreement.
F.  Upon application of any participating party to a drug court
case, the judge may modify a treatment plan at any hearing when it
is determined that the treatment is not benefiting the offender.
The primary objective of the judge in monitoring the progress of the
offender and the treatment plan shall be to keep the offender in
treatment for a sufficient time to change behaviors and attitudes.
Modification of the treatment plan requires a consultation with the
treatment provider, supervising staff, district attorney, and the
defense attorney in open court.
G.  The judge shall be prohibited from amending the written plea
agreement after an offender has been admitted to the drug court
program.  Nothing in this provision shall be construed to limit the
authority of the judge to remove an offender from the program and
impose the required punishment stated in the plea agreement after
application, notice, and hearing.