Oklahoma Code § 22-471.6
Title 22. Criminal Procedure: Final eligibility hearing - Acceptance into program -
Duration of participation - Costs and fees - Driving privileges.
A.  The drug court judge shall conduct a hearing as required by
* * *
charged, the penalty to be imposed for the offense in the event of a
breach of the agreement and the penalty to be imposed, if any, in
the event of a successful completion of the treatment program;
provided, however, incarceration shall be prohibited when the
offender completes the treatment program;
3.  A written treatment plan which is subject to modification at
any time during the program; and
4.  A written performance contract requiring the offender to
enter the treatment program as directed by the court and participate
until completion, withdrawal or removal by the court.
E.  If admission into the drug court program is denied, the
criminal case shall be returned to the traditional criminal docket
and shall proceed as provided for any other criminal case.
F.  At the time an offender is admitted to the drug court
program, any bail or undertaking on behalf of the offender shall be
exonerated.
G.  The period of time during which an offender may participate
in the active treatment portion of the drug court program shall be
not less than six (6) months nor more than twenty-four (24) months
and may include a period of supervision not less than six (6) months
nor more than one (1) year following the treatment portion of the
program.  The period of supervision may be extended by order of the
court for not more than six (6) months.  No treatment dollars shall
be expended on the offender during the extended period of
supervision.  If the court orders that the period of supervision
shall be extended, the drug court judge, district attorney, the
attorney for the offender and the supervising staff for the drug
court program shall evaluate the appropriateness of continued
supervision on a quarterly basis.  All participating treatment
providers shall be certified by the Department of Mental Health and
Substance Abuse Services and shall be selected and evaluated for
performance-based effectiveness annually by the Department of Mental
Health and Substance Abuse Services.  Treatment programs shall be
designed to be completed within twelve (12) months and shall have
relapse prevention and evaluation components.
H.  The drug court judge shall order the offender to pay court
costs, treatment costs, drug testing costs, a program user fee not
to exceed Twenty Dollars ($20.00) per month and necessary
supervision fees, unless the offender is indigent.  The drug court
judge shall establish a schedule for the payment of costs and fees.
The cost for treatment, drug testing and supervision shall be set by
the treatment and supervision providers respectively and made part
of the court’s order for payment.  User fees shall be set by the
drug court judge within the maximum amount authorized by this
subsection and payable directly to the court clerk for the benefit
and administration of the drug court program.  Treatment, drug
testing and supervision costs shall be paid to the respective
* * *