Oklahoma Code § 22-1108
Title 22. Criminal Procedure: Forfeiture of bail
If the defendant neglects to appear according to the terms or
conditions of the recognizance, bond or undertaking, either for
hearing, arraignment, trial or judgment, or upon any other occasion
when his presence in court or before the magistrate may be lawfully
required, or to surrender himself in execution of the judgment, the
court must direct the fact to be entered upon its minutes, and the
recognizance, bond or undertaking of bail, or the money deposited
instead of bail, as the case may be, is and shall be thereupon
declared forfeited and forfeiture proceedings shall then proceed as
prescribed in Section 1332 of Title 59 of the Oklahoma Statutes.  If
money deposited instead of bail be so forfeited, the clerk of the
court or other officer with whom it is deposited, must, immediately
after the final adjournment of the court, pay over the money
deposited to the county treasurer.
Provided however, if a person charged with a traffic offense
neglects to appear for arraignment after signing a written promise
to appear as provided for by the State and Municipal Traffic Bail
Bond Procedure Act, Section 1115 et seq. of this title and no other
form of bail has been substituted therefor, then said recognizance
shall not be forfeited as provided in this section and the court
shall proceed in accordance with the provisions of Section 1115 et
seq. of this title.