Oklahoma Code § 22-1081
Title 22. Criminal Procedure: Commencement of proceeding
A proceeding is commenced by filing a verified "application for
post-conviction relief" with the clerk of the court imposing
judgment if an appeal is not pending.  When such a proceeding arises
from the revocation of parole or conditional release, the proceeding
shall be commenced by filing a verified "application for post-
conviction relief" with the clerk of the district court in the
county in which the parole or conditional release was revoked. Facts
within the personal knowledge of the applicant and the authenticity
of all documents and exhibits included in or attached to the
application must be sworn to affirmatively as true and correct.  The
Court of Criminal Appeals may prescribe the form of the application
and verification.  The clerk shall docket the application upon its
receipt and promptly bring it to the attention of the court and
deliver a copy to the district attorney.