Oklahoma Code § 22-1080.1
Title 22. Criminal Procedure: Limitation period
A.  A one-year period of limitation shall apply to the filing of
any application for post-conviction relief, whether an original
application or a subsequent application.  The limitation period
shall run from the latest of:
1.  The date on which the judgment of conviction or revocation
of suspended sentence became final by the conclusion of direct
review by the Oklahoma Court of Criminal Appeals or the expiration
of the time for seeking such review by the Oklahoma Court of
Criminal Appeals;
2.  The date on which the Governor revoked parole or conditional
release, if the petitioner is challenging the lawfulness of said
revocation;
3.  The date on which any impediment to filing an application
created by a state actor in violation of the Constitution of the
United States or the Constitution of the State of Oklahoma, or laws
of the State of Oklahoma, is removed, if the petitioner was
prevented from filing by such action;
4.  The date on which the constitutional right asserted was
initially recognized by the United States Supreme Court, if the
right has been newly recognized by the United States Supreme Court
and made retroactively applicable to cases on collateral review; or
5.  The date on which the factual predicate of the claim or
claims presented could have been discovered through the exercise of
due diligence.
B.  Subject to the exceptions provided for in this section, this
limitation period shall apply irrespective of the nature of the
claims raised in the application and shall include jurisdictional
claims that the trial court lacked subject-matter jurisdiction.
C.  The provisions of this section shall apply to any post-
conviction application filed on or after the effective date of this
act.