Oklahoma Code § 22-1053
Title 22. Criminal Procedure: Appeals taken by state or municipality – Allowable cases
Appeals to the Court of Criminal Appeals may be taken by the
state or a municipality in the following cases only:
1.  Upon judgment for the defendant on quashing or setting aside
an indictment or information;
2.  Upon an order of the court arresting the judgment;
3.  Upon a question reserved by the state or a municipality;
4.  Upon judgment for the defendant on a motion to quash for
insufficient evidence in a felony matter;
5.  Upon a pretrial order, decision, or judgment suppressing or
excluding evidence where appellate review of the issue would be in
the best interests of justice;
6.  Upon a pretrial order, decision or judgment suppressing or
excluding evidence in cases alleging violation of any provisions of
Section 13.1 of Title 21 of the Oklahoma Statutes; and
7.  Upon an order, decision or judgment finding that a defendant
is immune from or not subject to criminal prosecution.
Priority shall be given to appeals taken pursuant to paragraph
5, 6, or 7 of this section, and an order staying proceedings shall
be entered pending the outcome of the appeal.
R.L. 1910, § 5990.  Amended by Laws 1978, c. 248, § 2, eff. July 1,
1978; Laws 1990, c. 261, § 3, emerg. eff. May 24, 1990; Laws 2002,
c. 460, § 21, eff. Nov. 1, 2002; Laws 2009, c. 274, § 3, eff. Nov.
1, 2009; Laws 2022, c. 209, § 2, eff. Nov. 1, 2022.