Oklahoma Code § 21-843.2
Title 21. Crimes And Punishments: Verbal abuse of charge
A.  No caretaker shall verbally abuse any person entrusted to
the care of the caretaker, or knowingly cause, secure, or permit an
act of verbal abuse to be done.  Any person convicted of violating
the provisions of this section shall be guilty of a misdemeanor.
The violator, upon conviction, shall be punished by imprisonment in
the county jail for a term not to exceed one (1) year, or by a fine
not exceeding One Thousand Dollars ($1,000.00), or by both such fine
and imprisonment.
B.  For the purpose of this section, “verbal abuse” means the
repeated use of words, sounds, or other forms of communication by a
caretaker, including but not limited to, language, gestures, actions
or behaviors, that are calculated to humiliate or intimidate or
cause fear, embarrassment, shame, or degradation to the person
entrusted to the care of the caretaker.