Oklahoma Code § 21-691
Title 21. Crimes And Punishments: Homicide defined
A.  Homicide is the killing of one human being by another.
B.  As used in this section, “human being” includes an unborn
child, as defined in Section 1-730 of Title 63 of the Oklahoma
Statutes.
C.  Homicide shall not include:
1.  Acts which cause the death of an unborn child if those acts
were committed during a legal abortion to which the pregnant woman
consented; or
2.  Acts which are committed pursuant to the usual and customary
standards of medical practice during diagnostic testing or
therapeutic treatment.
D.  Under no circumstances shall the mother of the unborn child
be prosecuted for causing the death of the unborn child unless the
mother has committed a crime that caused the death of the unborn
child.