Oklahoma Code § 21-681
Title 21. Crimes And Punishments: Assaults with intent to commit felony
A.  Any person who is guilty of an assault with intent to commit
any felony, except an assault with intent to kill, the punishment
for which assault is not otherwise prescribed in this code, shall be
guilty of a Class B5 felony offense punishable by imprisonment in
the custody of the Department of Corrections not exceeding five (5)
years, or in a county jail not exceeding one (1) year, or by a fine
not exceeding Five Hundred Dollars ($500.00), or by both such fine
and imprisonment.
B.  Except for persons sentenced to life or life without parole,
any person sentenced to imprisonment for two (2) years or more for a
violation of subsection A of this section and the offense involved
sexual assault, shall be required to serve a term of post-
imprisonment supervision pursuant to subparagraph f of paragraph 1
of subsection A of Section 991a of Title 22 of the Oklahoma Statutes
under conditions determined by the Department of Corrections.  The
jury shall be advised that the mandatory post-imprisonment
supervision shall be in addition to the actual imprisonment.