Oklahoma Code § 21-646
Title 21. Crimes And Punishments: Aggravated assault and battery defined
A.  An assault and battery becomes aggravated when committed
under any of the following circumstances:
1.  When great bodily injury is inflicted upon the person
assaulted; or
2.  When committed by a person of robust health or strength upon
one who is aged, decrepit, or incapacitated, as defined in Section
641 of this title.
B.  For purposes of this section “great bodily injury” means
bone fracture, protracted and obvious disfigurement, protracted loss
or impairment of the function of a body part, organ or mental
faculty, or substantial risk of death.