Oklahoma Code § 21-567
Title 21. Crimes And Punishments: Indirect contempts - Proceedings
A.  In all cases of indirect contempt the party charged with
contempt shall be notified in writing of the accusation and have a
reasonable time for defense; and the party so charged shall, upon
demand, have a trial by jury.
B.  In the event the party so charged shall demand a trial by
jury, the court shall thereupon set the case for trial at the next
jury term of said court, unless such time is waived by the party so
charged, in which event the case shall be set for trial at a time
determined by the court.  The court shall fix the amount of an
appearance bond to be posted by said party charged, which bond shall
be signed by said party and two sureties, which sureties together
shall qualify by showing ownership of real property, the equal of
which property shall be in double the amount of the bond, or, in the
alternative, the party charged may deposit with the court clerk cash
equal to the amount of the appearance bond.
C.  In a case of indirect contempt, it shall not be necessary
for the party alleging indirect contempt, or an attorney for that
party, to attend an initial appearance or arraignment hearing for
the party charged with contempt, unless the party alleging the
indirect contempt is seeking a cash bond.  If a cash bond is not
being requested, the clerk of the court shall, upon request, notify
the party alleging the indirect contempt of the date of the trial.
R.L. 1910, § 2279.  Amended by Laws 1963, c. 55, § 1, emerg. eff.
May 13, 1963; Laws 1990, c. 309, § 8, eff. Sept. 1, 1990; Laws 1993,
c. 73, § 1, eff. Sept. 1, 1993; Laws 1997, c. 403, § 6, eff. Nov. 1,
1997.