Oklahoma Code § 21-566
Title 21. Crimes And Punishments: Direct or indirect contempt - Penalties - Cases involving
failure to comply with court orders regarding children.
A.  Unless otherwise provided for by law, punishment for direct
or indirect contempt shall be by the imposition of a fine in a sum
not exceeding Five Hundred Dollars ($500.00) or by imprisonment in
the county jail not exceeding six (6) months, or by both, at the
discretion of the court.
B.  Any court in this state has the power to enforce an order
for current child support, past-due child support and child support
arrearage payments, other support, visitation, or other court orders
regarding minor children and to punish an individual for failure to
comply therewith, as set forth in subsection A of this section.
Venue for an action under this section is proper, at the option of
the petitioner:
1.  In the county in this state in which the support order was
entered, docketed or registered;
2.  In the county in this state in which the obligee resides; or
3.  In the county in this state in which the obligor resides or
receives income.
Orders for current child support, past-due child support and
child support arrearage payments are enforceable until paid in full.
The remedies provided by this section are available regardless of
the age of the child.
R.L.1910, § 2278.  Amended by Laws 1984, c. 14, § 2, eff. Nov. 1,
1984; Laws 1989, c. 362, § 5, eff. Nov. 1, 1989; Laws 1990, c. 101,
§ 1, operative July 1, 1990; Laws 2002, c. 461, § 1, eff. Nov. 1,
2002; Laws 2007, c. 140, § 1, eff. Nov. 1, 2007; Laws 2008, c. 407,
§ 12, eff. Nov. 1, 2008.