Oklahoma Code § 21-381
Title 21. Crimes And Punishments: Bribing officers
Whoever corruptly gives, offers, or promises to any executive,
legislative, county, municipal, judicial, or other public officer,
or any employee of the State of Oklahoma or any political
subdivision thereof, including peace officers and any other law
enforcement officer, or any person assuming to act as such officer,
after his election or appointment, either before or after he has
qualified or has taken his seat, any gift or gratuity whatever, with
intent to influence his act, vote, opinion, decision, or judgment on
any matter, question, cause, or proceeding which then may be
pending, or may by law come or be brought before him in his official
capacity, or as a consideration for any speech, work, or service in
connection therewith, shall be guilty of a Class D1 felony offense
punishable by imprisonment as provided for in subsections B through
F of Section 20N of this title, or by a fine not exceeding Three
Thousand Dollars ($3,000.00) and imprisonment in jail not exceeding
one (1) year.
R.L. 1910, § 2183.  Amended by Laws 1967, c. 1, § 1, emerg. eff.
Feb. 1, 1967; Laws 1976, c. 41, § 1, emerg. eff. April 5, 1976; Laws
1997, c. 133, § 180, eff. July 1, 1999; Laws 1999, 1st Ex.Sess., c.
5, § 97, eff. July 1, 1999; Laws 2025, c. 486, § 368, eff. Jan. 1,
2026.