Oklahoma Code § 21-1740.1
Title 21. Crimes And Punishments: Dimensional stone product – Stealing or removing
A.  It shall be unlawful for any person to enter upon any
premises with intent to steal or remove without the consent of the
owner, or with intent to aid or assist in stealing or removing any
dimensional stone product.  Any person violating the provisions of
this section shall, upon conviction, be guilty of a misdemeanor
punishable by imprisonment in the county jail for not more than one
(1) year, or by a fine of not less than One Thousand Dollars
($1,000.00) but not more than Two Thousand Dollars ($2,000.00), or
by both such fine and imprisonment.
B.  As used in this section, “dimensional stone product” means
any natural rock material quarried for the purpose of obtaining
blocks or slabs that meet specifications as to size and shape.
Varieties of dimensional stone shall include, but not be limited to,
granite, limestone, marble, sandstone or slate.