Oklahoma Code § 21-1533
Title 21. Crimes And Punishments: Penalties - Definitions - Certain defenses excluded
A.  Except as provided in subsection B of this section, every
person who falsely personates any public officer, civil or military,
any firefighter, any law enforcement officer, any emergency medical
technician or other emergency medical care provider, or any private
individual having special authority by law to perform any act
affecting the rights or interests of another, or who assumes,
without authority, any uniform or badge by which such officers or
persons are usually distinguished, and in such assumed character
does any act whereby another person is injured, defrauded, harassed,
vexed or annoyed, upon conviction, is guilty of a misdemeanor
punishable by imprisonment in the county jail not exceeding six (6)
months, or by a fine not exceeding Two Thousand Dollars ($2,000.00),
or by both such fine and imprisonment.
B.  Every person who falsely personates any public officer or
any law enforcement officer in connection with or relating to any
sham legal process shall, upon conviction, be guilty of a Class D3
felony offense, punishable by imprisonment as provided for in
subsections B through F of Section 20P of this title, or a fine not
exceeding Five Thousand Dollars ($5,000.00), or both such fine and
imprisonment.
C.  Every person who falsely asserts authority of law not
provided for by federal or state law in connection with any sham
legal process shall, upon conviction, be guilty of a Class D3 felony
offense, punishable by imprisonment as provided for in subsections B
through F of Section 20P of this title, or a fine not exceeding Five
Thousand Dollars ($5,000.00), or both such fine and imprisonment.
D.  Every person who, while acting falsely in asserting
authority of law, attempts to intimidate or hinder a public official
or law enforcement officer in the discharge of official duties by
means of threats, harassment, physical abuse, or use of sham legal
process shall, upon conviction, be guilty of a Class D3 felony
offense punishable by imprisonment as provided for in subsections B
through F of Section 20P of this title, or a fine not exceeding Five
Thousand Dollars ($5,000.00), or both such fine and imprisonment.
E.  Any person who, without authority under federal or state
law, acts as a supreme court justice, a district court judge, an
associate district judge, a special judge, a magistrate, a clerk of
the court or deputy, a notary public, a juror or other official
holding authority to determine a controversy or adjudicate the
rights or interests of others, or signs a document in such capacity,
shall, upon conviction, be guilty of a Class D3 felony offense
punishable by imprisonment as provided for in subsections B through
F of Section 20P of this title, or a fine not exceeding Five
Thousand Dollars ($5,000.00), or both such fine and imprisonment.
F.  Every person who uses any motor vehicle or motor-driven
cycle usually distinguished as a law enforcement vehicle or equips
any motor vehicle or motor-driven cycle with any spot lamps, audible
sirens, or flashing lights, in violation of Section 12-217, 12-218
or 12-227 of Title 47 of the Oklahoma Statutes, or in any other
manner uses any motor vehicle or motor-driven cycle:
1.  Which, by markings that conform to or imitate the markings
required or authorized in subsection B of Section 151 of Title 47 of
the Oklahoma Statutes and used by the Oklahoma Highway Patrol
Division of the Department of Public Safety, conveys to any person
the impression or appearance that it is a vehicle of the Oklahoma
Highway Patrol shall, upon conviction, be guilty of a misdemeanor
punishable by imprisonment in the county jail for not more than one
(1) year, or by a fine not exceeding Five Hundred Dollars ($500.00),
or both fine and imprisonment; provided, nothing in this paragraph
shall be construed to prohibit the use of such a vehicle for
exhibitions, club activities, parades, and other functions of public
interest and which is not used on the public roads, streets, and
highways for regular transportation; or
2.  For the purpose of falsely personating a law enforcement
officer and who in such assumed character commits any act whereby
another person is injured, defrauded, harassed, vexed or annoyed
shall, upon conviction, be guilty of a Class C2 felony offense
punishable by imprisonment as provided for in subsections B through
F of Section 20M of this title, or by a fine not exceeding Ten
Thousand Dollars ($10,000.00), or by both such fine and
imprisonment.
G.  1.  Any person who displays or causes to be displayed the
words “State Police” alone or in conjunction with any other word or
words on any motor vehicle, badge, clothing, identification card, or
any other object or document with the intent to communicate peace
officer or investigating authority shall, upon conviction, be guilty
of a misdemeanor punishable by a fine not exceeding One Thousand
Dollars ($1,000.00).  This paragraph shall not apply to any officer
with statewide investigatory or law enforcement authority.
2.  Any person who displays or causes to display such words as
provided in this subsection for the purpose of falsely personating a
law enforcement officer and as such commits any act whereby another
person is injured, defrauded, harassed, vexed or annoyed shall, upon
conviction, be guilty of a Class D1 felony offense punishable by
imprisonment as provided for in subsections B through F of Section
20N of this title, or by a fine not exceeding Ten Thousand Dollars
($10,000.00), or by both such fine and imprisonment.
H.  As used in this section:
1.  “Sham legal process” means the issuance, display, delivery,
distribution, reliance on as lawful authority, or other use of an
instrument that is not lawfully issued, whether or not the
instrument is produced for inspection or actually exists, and
purports to do any of the following:
* * *