Oklahoma Code § 21-1435
Title 21. Crimes And Punishments: Burglary in second and third degree - Acts constituting
A.  Every person who breaks and enters the dwelling house of
another, in which there is at the time no human being present, or
any commercial building or any part of any building, room, booth,
tent, railroad car or other structure or erection in which any
property is kept or breaks into or forcibly opens, any coin-operated
or vending machine or device with intent to steal any property
therein or to commit any felony, is guilty of burglary in the second
degree, a Class C1 felony offense, punishable by imprisonment as
provided for in subsections B through E of Section 20L of this
title.
B.  Every person who breaks and enters, climbs under, or uses
any jack stands or any other item to raise any automobile, truck,
trailer or vessel of another, in which any property is kept, with
intent to:
1.  Steal any property therein;
2.  Steal any property attached thereto; or
3.  Commit any felony,
is guilty of burglary in the third degree, a Class D1 felony
offense, punishable by imprisonment as provided for in subsections B
through F of Section 20N of this title.
C.  As used in subsection B of this section, the term "property
attached thereto" includes, but is not limited to, tires, wheels,
and catalytic converters.
R.L. 1910, § 2615.  Amended by Laws 1941, p. 87, § 1; Laws 1961, p.
232, § 1; Laws 2018, c. 129, § 1, eff. Nov. 1, 2018; Laws 2022, c.
245, § 1, eff. Nov. 1, 2022; Laws 2025, c. 486, § 196, eff. Jan. 1,
2026.