Oklahoma Code § 21-1431
Title 21. Crimes And Punishments: Burglary in first degree
Every person who breaks into and enters the dwelling house of
another, in which there is at the time some human being, with intent
to commit some crime therein, either:
1.  By forcibly bursting or breaking the wall, or an outer door,
window, or shutter of a window of such house or the lock or bolts of
such door, or the fastening of such window or shutter; or
2.  By breaking in any other manner, being armed with a
dangerous weapon or being assisted or aided by one or more
confederates then actually present; or
3.  By unlocking an outer door by means of false keys or by
picking the lock thereof, or by lifting a latch or opening a window,
is guilty of burglary in the first degree, a Class B1 felony
offense.