Oklahoma Code § 21-1289.9
Title 21. Crimes And Punishments: Carrying weapons under influence of alcohol
CARRYING WEAPONS UNDER INFLUENCE OF ALCOHOL
It shall be unlawful for any person to carry or use shotguns,
rifles or pistols in any circumstances while under the influence of
beer, intoxicating liquors or any hallucinogenic, or any unlawful or
unprescribed drug, and it shall be unlawful for any person to carry
or use shotguns, rifles or pistols when under the influence of any
drug prescribed by a licensed physician if the aftereffects of such
consumption affect mental, emotional or physical processes to a
degree that would result in abnormal behavior.  Any person convicted
of a violation of the provisions of this section shall be punished
as provided in Section 1289.15 of this title.
Any person convicted of a violation of the provisions of this
section after having been issued a handgun license pursuant to the
provisions of the Oklahoma Self-Defense Act shall have the license
suspended for a term of six (6) months and shall be subject to an
administrative fine of Fifty Dollars ($50.00), upon a hearing and
determination by the Oklahoma State Bureau of Investigation that the
person is in violation of the provisions of this section.
Added by Laws 1971, c. 159, § 9, emerg. eff. May 24, 1971.  Amended
by Laws 1995, c. 272, § 47, eff. Sept. 1, 1995; Laws 2001, c. 396, §
3, eff. July 1, 2001; Laws 2012, c. 259, § 14, eff. Nov. 1, 2012.