Oklahoma Code § 21-1289.24a
Title 21. Crimes And Punishments: Lawsuits against gun manufacturers
1.  The State Legislature declares that the lawful design,
marketing, manufacturing, or sale of firearms or ammunition to the
public is not unreasonably dangerous activity and does not
constitute a nuisance.
2.  The authority to bring suit and right to recover against any
firearms or ammunition manufacturer, trade association, or dealer by
or on behalf of any governmental unit created by or pursuant to an
act of the Legislature or the Constitution, or any department,
agency, or authority thereof, for damages, abatement, or injunctive
relief resulting from or relating to the lawful design,
manufacturing, marketing, or sale of firearms or ammunition to the
public shall be reserved exclusively to the state.  This paragraph
shall not prohibit a political subdivision or local government
authority from bringing an action against a firearms or ammunition
manufacturer or dealer for breach of contract or warranty as to
firearms or ammunition purchased by the political subdivision or
local government authority.  This bill shall not be construed to
prohibit an individual from bringing a cause of action based upon an
existing recognized theory of law.