Oklahoma Code § 21-1151
Title 21. Crimes And Punishments: Disposal of one's own body
A.  Any person has the right to direct the manner in which his
or her body shall be disposed of after death, and to direct the
manner in which any part of his or her body which becomes separated
therefrom during his or her lifetime shall be disposed of.  The
provisions of Section 1151 et seq. of this title do not apply where
such person has given directions for the disposal of his or her body
or any part thereof inconsistent with these provisions.
B.  A person may assign the right to direct the manner in which
his or her body shall be disposed of after death by executing a
sworn affidavit stating the assignment of the right and the name of
the person or persons to whom the right has been assigned.
C.  If the decedent died while serving in any branch of the
United States Armed Forces, the United States Reserve Forces or the
National Guard, and completed a United States Department of Defense
Record of Emergency Data, DD Form 93, or its successor form, the
person authorized by the decedent pursuant to that form shall have
the right to bury the decedent or to provide other funeral and
disposition arrangements, including but not limited to cremation.
D.  Any person who knowingly fails to follow the directions as
to the manner in which the body of a person shall be disposed of
pursuant to subsection  A, B or C of this section, upon conviction
thereof, shall be guilty of a misdemeanor punishable by a fine of
not more than Five Thousand Dollars ($5,000.00).