Oklahoma Code § 21-1040.76
Title 21. Crimes And Punishments: Legislative findings — Legislative intent — Material
or performances harmful to minors — Prohibited acts.
The Legislature finds that protecting minor children from
overtly sexual and violent content is a legitimate objective that
should be actively enforced.
The Legislature further finds that the protection of the right
of the people to engage in the freedom of speech and expression is a
sacred right in the United States; however, such performances and
materials may not contain depictions of sexual conduct, nudity, or
inappropriate violence which are harmful to minor children.
Therefore, it is the intent of the Legislature that these
provisions be diligently enforced to protect minor children while
also protecting the free speech rights of the public.
No person, including but not limited to any persons having
custody, control or supervision of any commercial establishment,
shall knowingly:
1.  Display material which is harmful to minors in such a way
that minors, as a part of the invited general public, will be
exposed to view such material.  Provided, however, a person shall be
deemed not to have "displayed" material harmful to minors if the
material is kept behind devices commonly known as "blinder racks" so
that the lower two-thirds (2/3) of the material is not exposed to
view;
2.  Sell, furnish, present, distribute, allow to view, or
otherwise disseminate to a minor, with or without consideration, any
material which is harmful to minors; or
3.  Present to a minor or participate in presenting to a minor,
with or without consideration, any performance which is harmful to a
minor.